Privacy Policy - Urdu Blogger Template|Urdu News Blogger themes|Urdu Host Privacy Policy -->

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Urdu Host Premium Urdu Blogger Templates/Themes

At Urdu Host, accessible from https://www.urduhost.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Urdu Host and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Urdu Host. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms. For our Terms and Conditions, please visit the Terms & Conditions Generator.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Urdu Host follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Urdu Host uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies" from Cookie Consent.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Urdu Host.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Urdu Host, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Urdu Host has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Urdu Host's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Urdu Host does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Urdu News Blogger Templates

Testimonial

This is their opinion about Template urdu Host

Modern Gamer

WEBSSITE

I don't have the best and number one reference for a quality blogger template besides Template urdu host. In fact, I am very very sorry why I just found out Template urdu host lately, after having previously wasted money in Themeforest for the same needs, but with the availability of templates whose quality is generally far below the powerful work of Admin.

+ show more - show less

Pak urdu Tube

WEBSITE

What I like most about templates from Template urdu host is elegant, simple but luxurious and cool. I use the Shezan tempe for my business landing page. cool and classy look. not visible if only blogspot. especially now that you already use your own domain plus there is free SSL from Google. Good luck Admin

+ show more - show less

SOFTWEB TUTS

WEBSITE

I'm a user of the Purple AMP template made by Template urdu host. I myself recommend to try this template, about 5 days after I created a blog with as many as 5 articles. Besides this important features such as meta tags and complete data structure and this can make your blog more friendly. Finally, CSS placement is very neat and easy to modify, you can see on my blog, it was the result of the redesign of the Purple AMP template. Always success.

+ show more - show less

PCOM HIND

WEBSITE

to be honest, I'm ashamed to say it, but what else can I do, on my other free web I use a lot of templates made from the mas, and the template is indeed amazing ... and manteb, what do I want to buy, but unfortunately I don't have enough a lot of money to buy it. and my hope, continue to work and make the name of Indonesia proud. because many people outside use that template. both from Thailand Thailand America and England. so that foreigners will be surprised at Indonesians where the invention of templates is found by people there, but the work of the mas is not inferior to the work of people there, with a proof of many works of gold used by foreigners. :)

+ show more - show less

Powerful & High Quality

The reason why choosing our premium template.

AMP HTML

Templates available that support AMP HTML

RESPONSIVE

Optimized for your blog that adapts to all devices

SEO FRIENDLY

SEO templates that are attached to the search engine header

ADSENSE OPTIMIZED

Easily place your Adsense ads to increase your revenue

FAST LOADING

The loading speed of the template is optimized well

  • Subscribe & Social Media

    Follow us via email or social media below

    avatar
    Admin Welcome to Urdu host, if you have anything to ask please via our WhatsApp
    Template Urdu Host Hi there! Hello, Can I help you?
    :

    Discussion

    counter customizable free hit